.RU

Event 46 Girls High Jump Class 1 - Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1


Event 46 Girls High Jump Class 1



================================================================================

Sponsor: BH PAINTS

Meet Record: R 1.84m 2003 Peaches Roach, ALPHA

1.45m QUAL

Meet Qualifying: 1.35m

Name Age School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 937 Laidley, Kat 18 St. Andrew High 1.70m 1.76m QUAL 9

2 921 Creary, Shau 18 St. Andrew High 1.65m 1.65m QUAL 7

3 280 Bailey, Tash 18 Edwin Allen 1.55m 1.65m QUAL 4

3 995 Reid, Rochel 18 St.Elizabeth Tec 1.65m 1.65m QUAL 4

3 1036 Blake, Kerri 18 St. Jago High 1.70m 1.65m QUAL 4

3 1285 Thomas, Shan 18 Vere Technical High 1.75m 1.65m QUAL 4

3 199 Robb, Rochel 19 Convent OF Mercy 1.65m 1.65m QUAL 4

8 533 Newman, Dani 19 Holmwood Technical 1.55m 1.60m QUAL 1

9 703 Francis, She 18 Manchester High 1.50m 1.55m QUAL

10 1253 Canegan, Ser 18 Vere Technical High 1.55m 1.55m QUAL

11 186 Kidd, Donnal 18 Convent OF Mercy 1.45m 1.55m QUAL

12 543 Stevens, Kim 18 Holmwood Technical 1.55m 1.50m QUAL

13 457 Bigby, Lates 19 Herbert Morrison 1.50m 1.50m QUAL

14 973 Brown, Shane 19 St.Elizabeth Tec 1.50m 1.50m QUAL

15 1077 Sobah, Toniq 18 St. Jago High 1.60m 1.50m QUAL

16 605 Gordon-White 19 Immaculate 1.50m 1.45m QUAL

16 289 Britton, Kim 18 Edwin Allen 1.45m 1.45m QUAL

18 86 Farquharson, 18 Campion College 1.45m 1.45m QUAL

19 811 Bowen, Chris 19 Oberlin High 1.55m 1.45m QUAL

19 1189 Rochester, T 18 The Queen's School 1.50m 1.45m QUAL

Event 47 Girls Long Jump Class 1



=====================================================================================

Sponsor: GRACE KENNEDY

Meet Record: R 6.47m 1998 Elva Goulbourne, DINT

5.00m QUAL

Meet Qualifying: 4.50m

Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 81 Wilson, Nick 18 Camperdown 6.10m 5.95m QUAL +0.0 9

2 1323 Facey, Jeane 19 Wolmers' Girls 5.60m 5.84m QUAL -1.1 7

3 298 Duffus, Ann- 19 Edwin Allen 5.83m 5.77m QUAL 0.1 6

4 1039 Bryan, Tanya 18 St. Jago High 5.79m 5.62m QUAL 0.8 5

5 491 Beaumont, Ni 19 Holmwood Technical 5.90m 5.62m QUAL 0.1 4

6 1326 Francis, Sam 19 Wolmers' Girls 5.05m 5.56m QUAL -0.5 3

7 1085 Walters, Kri 18 St. Jago High 5.99m 5.54m QUAL -0.5 2

8 825 Powell, Lato 19 Oberlin High 5.53m 5.54m QUAL 0.1 1

9 937 Laidley, Kat 18 St. Andrew High 5.57m 5.46m QUAL 0.6

10 950 Shaw, Dennei 19 St. Andrew High 5.68m 5.44m QUAL 0.1

11 493 Bennett, Sas 18 Holmwood Technical 5.60m 5.36m QUAL -0.6

12 803 Williams, Jo 19 Morant Bay High 5.49m 5.22m QUAL -0.3

13 1285 Thomas, Shan 18 Vere Technical High 5.41m 5.20m QUAL +0.0

14 293 Campbell, Jo 18 Edwin Allen 5.02m 5.04m QUAL +0.0

15 703 Francis, She 18 Manchester High 5.00m 4.99m 0.1

16 439 Brown, Latoy 19 Hampton High 4.75m 4.80m -0.4

17 457 Bigby, Lates 19 Herbert Morrison 4.74m 4.70m -0.3

18 611 Johnson, Sha 18 Immaculate 5.03m 4.43m -0.9

Event 48 Girls Discus Throw Class 1



================================================================================

Sponsor: JAMAICA TEACHER'S CO-OP. CREDIT UNION

Meet Record: R 46.76m 3/24/2010 Candicea Bernard, ST. HUGH'S HIGH

29.50m QUAL

Meet Qualifying: 26.00m

Name Age School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 1015 Bernard, Can 18 St. Hugh's High 45.74m 46.76mRQUAL 9

2 1271 Levy, Vaness 19 Vere Technical High 43.57m 45.85m QUAL 7

3 329 Stewart, Ken 18 Edwin Allen 39.44m 37.97m QUAL 6

4 1253 Canegan, Ser 18 Vere Technical High 36.14m 37.95m QUAL 5

5 915 Anderson, Je 19 St. Andrew High 34.15m 37.41m QUAL 4

6 511 Greaves, Kay 19 Holmwood Technical 34.68m 36.56m QUAL 3

7 548 Walker, Kerr 18 Holmwood Technical 36.71m 35.43m QUAL 2

8 699 Decardova, D 18 Manchester High 38.69m 33.16m QUAL 1

9 1028 Roache, Seri 18 St. Hugh's High 31.74m 32.86m QUAL

10 702 Francis, Dai 19 Manchester High 29.45m 31.49m QUAL

11 982 Harris, Tiff 19 St.Elizabeth Tec 29.10m 30.44m QUAL

12 314 Nelson, Shan 18 Edwin Allen 34.58m 29.00m

13 1045 Finegan, Ann 18 St. Jago High 31.00m 28.39m

14 995 Reid, Rochel 18 St.Elizabeth Tec 28.54m 28.12m

15 794 Richards, Sa 18 Merl Grove High 27.88m 27.98m

16 467 Grant, Lisa 19 Herbert Morrison 29.02m 27.71m

17 238 Cookson, Den 19 Dinthill Technic 29.55m 25.84m

18 823 Myers, Shani 18 Oberlin High 26.74m 24.64m

-- 1215 Reid, Shanta 18 Titchfield High 26.42m ND

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2



=================================================================================

Sponsor: WESTERN UNION

Fast. Reliable. Worldwide

Meet Record: R 11.46 3/14/2008 Jura Levy, VERE

Meet Qualifying: 13.45

Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 480 Palmer, Seidatha 17 Herbert Morrison 11.84 12.23Q -4.8 2

2 477 Myer, Kerifa 17 Herbert Morrison 12.15 12.55Q -3.2 3

3 387 Morrison, Natasha 17 Glengoffe High 11.47 12.56Q NWI 6

4 1290 Whitehorne, Deandr 17 Vere Technical High 11.54 12.59Q -4.9 4

5 1195 Williams, Danielle 17 The Queen's School 11.52 12.62Q -4.9 1

6 1315 Copeland, Cardine 16 Wolmers' Girls 12.40 12.74Q -4.6 5

7 799 Ferron, Felecia 16 Morant Bay High 12.23 12.73Q -4.9 4

8 1295 Bright, Stacika 17 William Knibb 12.26 12.78Q -4.9 1

9 532 Moulton, Shericka 17 Holmwood Technical 11.89 12.86Q -4.6 5

10 505 Erskine, Osheen 16 Holmwood Technical 11.85 12.87Q -3.2 3

11 159 Edwards, Nadine 16 Claude McKAY Hig 12.79 12.94Q -4.8 2

12 1168 Cameron, Vanessa 16 The Queen's School 12.48 13.15Q NWI 6

13 1063 Lee, Shantoya 17 St. Jago High 12.34 12.80q -4.9 4

14 1088 Williams, Melissa 16 St. Jago High 12.01 12.87q -4.6 5

15 295 Clarke, Stephany 17 Edwin Allen 12.39 12.91q -3.2 3

16 173 Brown, Sashel 16 Convent OF Mercy 12.42 13.04q -3.2 3 033

17 11 James, Avadon 17 Ardenne High School 12.46 13.04 -4.9 4 034

18 838 Woodhouse, Veneque 16 Old Harbour High 12.81 13.05 -4.9 4

19 1161 O'Connor, Sanguay 16 Tarrant High 12.91 13.15 -4.9 1

20 728 Robinson, Leonie 16 Manchester High 12.45 13.16 -4.8 2

21 1144 Martin, Ackhena 18 Tacius Golding High 12.41 13.20 -4.6 5

22 1109 Markland, Titania 16 St. Mary High 12.95 13.21 -4.8 2

....Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2



23 965 Rowe, Stacy-Ann 16 St. Catherine High 12.89 13.23 NWI 6

24 328 Stewart, Dejah 16 Edwin Allen 12.84 13.24 -4.9 1

25 1111 Williams, Jodeen 16 St. Mary High 12.58 13.25 -4.9 4

26 978 Dennis, Lasahana 16 St.Elizabeth Tec 12.36 13.27 -4.8 2

27 94 Smith, Toni-Ann 17 Campion College 12.33 13.28 -4.9 1

28 693 Brown, Nicolyn 16 Manchester High 12.32 13.31 NWI 6

29 1280 Penny, Chantal 15 Vere Technical High 12.57 13.33 NWI 6

30 70 Gregory, Tasheen 16 Camperdown 13.07 13.33 -3.2 3

31 952 Stewart, Kathryn 17 St. Andrew High 12.18 13.45 -4.8 2

32 78 Pinto, Dorraine 16 Camperdown 12.68 13.46 -4.6 5

33 951 Simmonds, Megan 16 St. Andrew High 12.67 13.47 -4.6 5

34 842 James, Samantha 16 Papine High School 13.05 13.49 -3.2 3

35 1324 Fairclough, Shanei 16 Wolmers' Girls 12.29 13.54 NWI 6

36 991 Morgan, Anna-Gaye 16 St.Elizabeth Tec 12.86 13.55 NWI 6

37 434 Munroe, Shauna-Kay 17 Haile Selassie High 12.98 13.56 -4.9 4

38 757 Smythe, Chantol 16 Maud McLeod High 12.75 13.57 -3.2 3

39 587 Russell, Sasha-Kay 17 Hopewell High SC 12.56 13.68 -4.9 1

40 862 Campbell, Alicea 17 Porus High 12.68 13.71 -4.8 2

41 1221 Bradshaw, Kaihue 17 Vauxhall High 13.39 13.92 -4.9 1

42 400 Knight, Trushawn 16 Greater Portmor 13.34 13.99 -4.6 5

43 28 McLaughlin, Moniqu 16 Belair High School 13.38 14.26 -4.9 4

44 682 Gottshalk, Takiya 16 Lennon High School 13.35 14.75 -4.6 5

45 659 Morgan, Veneisha 17 Kemps High School 13.44 14.95 NWI 6

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2



=================================================================================

Sponsor: WESTERN UNION

Fast. Reliable. Worldwide

Meet Record: R 11.46 3/14/2008 Jura Levy, VERE

Meet Qualifying: 13.45

Name Age School Prelims Semis Wind H#

=================================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 1195 Williams, Danielle 17 The Queen's School 12.62 12.18Q -2.2 2

2 477 Myer, Kerifa 17 Herbert Morrison 12.55 12.50Q -4.1 1

3 1295 Bright, Stacika 17 William Knibb 12.78 12.29Q -2.2 2

4 1088 Williams, Melissa 16 St. Jago High 12.87 12.63Q -4.1 1

5 480 Palmer, Seidatha 17 Herbert Morrison 12.23 12.32Q -2.2 2

6 505 Erskine, Osheen 16 Holmwood Technical 12.87 12.78Q -4.1 1

7 532 Moulton, Shericka 17 Holmwood Technical 12.86 12.39Q -2.2 2

8 1315 Copeland, Cardine 16 Wolmers' Girls 12.74 12.79Q -4.1 1

9 1063 Lee, Shantoya 17 St. Jago High 12.80 12.79 -2.2 2

10 1168 Cameron, Vanessa 16 The Queen's School 13.15 12.81 -4.1 1

11 159 Edwards, Nadine 16 Claude McKAY Hig 12.94 12.84 -2.2 2

12 173 Brown, Sashel 16 Convent OF Mercy 13.04 12.88 -2.2 2

13 799 Ferron, Felecia 16 Morant Bay High 12.73 12.88 -4.1 1

14 295 Clarke, Stephany 17 Edwin Allen 12.91 12.98 -4.1 1

-- 387 Morrison, Natasha 17 Glengoffe High 12.56 DNF -4.1 1

Preliminaries

4 1290 Whitehorne, Deandr 17 Vere Technical High 12.59 q

17 11 James, Avadon 17 Ardenne High School 13.04

18 838 Woodhouse, Veneque 16 Old Harbour High 13.05

19 1161 O'Connor, Sanguay 16 Tarrant High 13.15

20 728 Robinson, Leonie 16 Manchester High 13.16

....Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2



21 1144 Martin, Ackhena 18 Tacius Golding High 13.20

22 1109 Markland, Titania 16 St. Mary High 13.21

23 965 Rowe, Stacy-Ann 16 St. Catherine High 13.23

24 328 Stewart, Dejah 16 Edwin Allen 13.24

25 1111 Williams, Jodeen 16 St. Mary High 13.25

26 978 Dennis, Lasahana 16 St.Elizabeth Tec 13.27

27 94 Smith, Toni-Ann 17 Campion College 13.28

28 693 Brown, Nicolyn 16 Manchester High 13.31

29 1280 Penny, Chantal 15 Vere Technical High 13.33

30 70 Gregory, Tasheen 16 Camperdown 13.33

31 952 Stewart, Kathryn 17 St. Andrew High 13.45

32 78 Pinto, Dorraine 16 Camperdown 13.46

33 951 Simmonds, Megan 16 St. Andrew High 13.47

34 842 James, Samantha 16 Papine High School 13.49

35 1324 Fairclough, Shanei 16 Wolmers' Girls 13.54

36 991 Morgan, Anna-Gaye 16 St.Elizabeth Tec 13.55

37 434 Munroe, Shauna-Kay 17 Haile Selassie High 13.56

38 757 Smythe, Chantol 16 Maud McLeod High 13.57

39 587 Russell, Sasha-Kay 17 Hopewell High SC 13.68

40 862 Campbell, Alicea 17 Porus High 13.71

41 1221 Bradshaw, Kaihue 17 Vauxhall High 13.92

42 400 Knight, Trushawn 16 Greater Portmor 13.99

43 28 McLaughlin, Moniqu 16 Belair High School 14.26

44 682 Gottshalk, Takiya 16 Lennon High School 14.75

45 659 Morgan, Veneisha 17 Kemps High School 14.95

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2



=====================================================================================

Sponsor: WESTERN UNION

Fast. Reliable. Worldwide

Meet Record: R 11.46 3/14/2008 Jura Levy, VERE

Meet Qualifying: 13.45

Name Age School Semis Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 1195 Williams, Danielle 17 The Queen's School 12.18 11.61 1.4 9

2 480 Palmer, Seidatha 17 Herbert Morrison 12.32 11.70 1.4 7

3 1295 Bright, Stacika 17 William Knibb 12.29 11.85 1.4 6

4 532 Moulton, Shericka 17 Holmwood Technical 12.39 11.97 1.4 5

5 477 Myer, Kerifa 17 Herbert Morrison 12.50 11.98 1.4 4

6 1088 Williams, Melissa 16 St. Jago High 12.63 12.08 1.4 3

7 505 Erskine, Osheen 16 Holmwood Technical 12.78 12.19 1.4 2

Semi-Finals

8 1315 Copeland, Cardine 16 Wolmers' Girls 12.79

9 1063 Lee, Shantoya 17 St. Jago High 12.79

10 1168 Cameron, Vanessa 16 The Queen's School 12.81

11 159 Edwards, Nadine 16 Claude McKAY Hig 12.84

12 173 Brown, Sashel 16 Convent OF Mercy 12.88

13 799 Ferron, Felecia 16 Morant Bay High 12.88

14 295 Clarke, Stephany 17 Edwin Allen 12.98

-- 387 Morrison, Natasha 17 Glengoffe High

Event 50 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2



=================================================================================

Sponsor: CVM

Meet Record: R 23.13 2002 Anneisha McLAUGHLIN, HOLM

Meet Qualifying: 27.25

Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 387 Morrison, Natasha 17 Glengoffe High 24.69 24.28Q -2.2 3

2 1195 Williams, Danielle 17 The Queen's School 25.20 24.55Q -1.4 1

3 307 Lewin, Shawnette 17 Edwin Allen 24.82 24.59Q -1.2 4

4 1263 Jackson, Shericka 16 Vere Technical High 23.94 24.76Q -3.1 5

5 1295 Bright, Stacika 17 William Knibb 25.10 24.97Q -3.2 2

6 480 Palmer, Seidatha 17 Herbert Morrison 24.16 24.80Q -1.4 1

7 1088 Williams, Melissa 16 St. Jago High 24.81 25.05Q -2.2 3

8 486 Stephens, Renesha 16 Herbert Morrison 25.77 25.13Q -1.2 4

9 532 Moulton, Shericka 17 Holmwood Technical 24.40 25.18Q -3.2 2

10 799 Ferron, Felecia 16 Morant Bay High 25.25 25.43Q -3.1 5

11 531 Morgan, Christal 15 Holmwood Technical 25.92 25.49q -2.2 3

12 979 Dennis, Shelice 17 St.Elizabeth Tec 25.94 25.61q -3.2 2

13 978 Dennis, Lasahana 16 St.Elizabeth Tec 24.57 25.68q -1.2 4

14 1111 Williams, Jodeen 16 St. Mary High 25.65 25.70q -1.4 1

15 75 McDonald, Sasha-Ga 16 Camperdown 27.34 25.74q -2.2 3

16 94 Smith, Toni-Ann 17 Campion College 26.32 25.76q -1.2 4

17 965 Rowe, Stacy-Ann 16 St. Catherine High 26.09 25.88 -3.1 5

18 159 Edwards, Nadine 16 Claude McKAY Hig 27.13 25.90 -3.2 2

19 601 Crooks, Vanessa 16 Immaculate 26.40 25.92 -2.2 3

20 838 Woodhouse, Veneque 16 Old Harbour High 25.80 25.93 -2.2 3

21 779 Morris, Attiyana 17 Meadowbrook High 25.71 25.95 -3.2 2

22 328 Stewart, Dejah 16 Edwin Allen 25.47 26.00 -3.1 5

23 420 Haughton, Nastacia 16 Guy's Hill High 26.41 26.08 -1.2 4

24 35 Wallace, Tameka 16 Bellefield 26.18 26.12 -1.4 1

25 391 Harrison, Vanessa 16 Glenmuir High 26.41 26.22 -2.2 3

26 1144 Martin, Ackhena 18 Tacius Golding High 25.92 26.26 -1.2 4

27 1041 Cauldwell, Diana 16 St. Jago High 26.04 26.27 -1.4 1

28 191 Morgan, Lexanna 16 Convent OF Mercy 26.78 26.31 -3.1 5

29 1168 Cameron, Vanessa 16 The Queen's School 26.52 26.40 -3.2 2

30 757 Smythe, Chantol 16 Maud McLeod High 26.55 27.07 -1.4 1

31 683 McKenzie, Althea 16 Lennon High School 27.03 27.19 -1.4 1

32 806 Marston, Glenedese 16 Muschett High SC 26.24 27.49 -3.2 2

33 2 Scott, Annastacia 17 Aabuthnott 26.56 27.75 -3.1 5

34 842 James, Samantha 16 Papine High School 27.24 28.14 -1.2 4

35 345 Weir, Afriecka 16 Ewarton High School 26.17 28.38 -3.1 5
2010-07-19 18:44 Читать похожую статью
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • © Помощь студентам
    Образовательные документы для студентов.